Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Professional Jury | Cast Your Vote | Glory Int'l Strings, Winds & Percussion Competition

THE VOTING FORM IS AT THE END OF THIS PAGE

GLORY Int'l Strings, Winds & Percussion Competition

First Age Group: 7 - 10 years
 
Calliope Smith, violin
Concerto in G Major, 1st Movement, J. Haydn
 
Nigel Killingham, violin
Concerto in A Minor, Op.3, No.6, 3rd Mvt., A. Vivaldi

Yugo Maeda, violin
Praeludium and Allegro, F. Kreisler

Adrian Li, violin
Violin Concerto in G Minor, I. Vorspiel, M. Bruch
 
Richard Wojtach, violin
Concerto in A Minor, III. Presto, J. S. Bach
 
Arjun Kairi, flute
Sonata No. 1 in F, Vivace, G. P. Telemann
 
Second Age Group:  11 - 14 years
 
Sooah Jeon, flute
Carmen Fantasy, F. Borne

Raymond Wang, clarinet
Clarinet Concerto 2ndmovement, W. A. Mozart
 
Norah Wanton, classical guitar
Preludio tristón, M. D. Pujol

Zhen  Yu  Sheng, clarinet
Study in G minor, H. Lazarus

Zixuan Yi, cello
Caprice No.7, C. A. Piatti

Emma Josephine Pakola, violin
Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor (1st mvt), M. Bruch
 
Jane Robinson, violin
Violin Concerto No. 3 in B minor, Op 61, 1st Movement, C.Saint-Saens
 
Alicia Li, violin
Romanian Folk Dances, B. Bartok

Bartosz Olszewski, violin
Violin Concerto e-moll Op. 64 part I, F. Mendelssohn
 
Audrey Ang, violin
Praeludium and Allegro, F. Kreisler
 
Mia Robarts, violin
Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, III. Allegro, M. Bruch
 
Ruoxi Jing, cello
Cello Concerto No1. in A minor, Op.33-Allegro non troppo, C. Saint-Saens
 
Meghna Thumri, violin
Violin Concerto no.2 in D minor, op.22, H. Wieniawski
 
Michelle Kuan, flute
Partita in A Minor, BWV 1013: I. Allemande, J. S. Bach

Ethan Chen, clarinet
Clarinet Concerto No.1 in F minor, Op.73, C. M. von Weber

Sarah Lee, cello
Cello Concerto in D minor, E. Lalo
 
Simon Kirjner, violin
Violin Concerto No.3, 1st mvt., W. A. Mozart
 
Isaac Guselnikov, cello
Sonata in C Major Op. 40, No. 1, J. B. Breval
 
Vikram Vallabhanath, cello
Concerto No.1 in A minor, C. Saint-Saens
 
Claire Youn, violin
Concerto in A minor, Op. 82, A. Glazunov
 
Maggie Huang, violin
Concerto in A Major, J. S. Bach
 
Madeline Huang, violin
Sonata No. 1 in G Minor 4th Movement, J. S. Bach
 
Abigail Wen, cello
Concerto in E minor, Op. 85, I. Adagio - Moderato, E. Elgar

 
Third Age Group:  15 - 18 years
 
Hwa Lang (Calvin) Cho, violin
Violin Concerto No 3 in B minor Mvt.1, C. Saint-Saens
 
Jean Yu, cello
Suite for Solo Cello III. Intermezzo e Danzo Finale, G. Cassado
 
Andrew Han, violin
Concerto in E minor op 64 1st mvt, F. Mendelssohn
 
William Kim, percussion
Tambourin Chinois, F. Kreisler (arr. George Hamilton Green)
 
Julia Jones, violin
Sonata No.6 for Violin Solo in E major, E. Ysaye
 
Karolina Konstancja Laskowska, flute
Airs de Ballet d'Ascanio, C. Saint-Saens
 
Boyuan Su , classical guitar
Fantaisie Hongroise, J. K. Mertz

Loni Yin, cello
Cello concerto in d minor, E. Lalo
 
Eunji Ryu, cello
Concerto in E minor, Op.85/1st Movement, E. Elgar
 
Jacob Youn, cello
Concerto in D minor- I. Prelude: Leno-Allegro maestoso, E. Lalo
 
Emilia Szłapa, violin
"Applemania", A. Igudesman, transcription Oscar David Orjuela Cruz
 
Chloe Joo, violin
Violin Concerto, Op.64  I.Allegro molto appassionato, F. Mendelssohn

Sahil Agrawal, classical guitar
Prelude BWV 999, J. S. Bach

 
Fourth Age Group:  19 - 22 years
 
Michelle Ho, clarinet
Concerto no. 2 in Eb major, Mvt 1, C. M. von Weber

Kyle Paoletti, marimba
Invention No. 8, J. S. Bach

Laura Ruple, oboe
Fantaisie Pastorale et Oboe and Piano, Op. 37, E. Bozza
 
Luisa Gehlen, clarinet
Tema con Variazioni, J. Françaix
 
 
Fifth Age Group: 23 - 26 years
 
Zihao Wang, classical guitar
Grandsolo, F. Sor

Michael Johnson, horn
HornConcerto No. 4, W. A. Mozart