Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

Students Jury | Cast Your Vote | Glory Int'l Strings, Winds & Percussion Competition

THE VOTING FORM IS AT THE END OF THIS PAGE

GLORY Int'l Strings, Winds & Percussion Competition

First Age Group: 7 - 10 years
 
Calliope Smith, violin
 Concerto in G Major, 1st Movement, J. Haydn
 
Nigel Killingham, violin
 Concerto in A Minor, Op.3, No.6, 3rd Mvt., A. Vivaldi

Yugo Maeda, violin
 Praeludium and Allegro, F. Kreisler

Adrian Li, violin
 Violin Concerto in G Minor, I. Vorspiel, M. Bruch
 
Richard Wojtach, violin
 Concerto in A Minor, III. Presto, J. S. Bach
 
Arjun Kairi, flute
 Sonata No. 1 in F, Vivace, G. P. Telemann
 
Second Age Group:  11 - 14 years
 
Sooah Jeon, flute
 Carmen Fantasy, F. Borne

Raymond Wang, clarinet
 Clarinet Concerto 2ndmovement, W. A. Mozart
 
Norah Wanton, classical guitar
 Preludio tristón, M. D. Pujol

Zhen  Yu  Sheng, clarinet
 Study in G minor, H. Lazarus

Zixuan Yi, cello
 Caprice No.7, C. A. Piatti

Emma Josephine Pakola, violin
 Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor (1st mvt), M. Bruch
 
Jane Robinson, violin
 Violin Concerto No. 3 in B minor, Op 61, 1st Movement, C.Saint-Saens
 
Alicia Li, violin
 Romanian Folk Dances, B. Bartok

Bartosz Olszewski, violin
 Violin Concerto e-moll Op. 64 part I, F. Mendelssohn
 
Audrey Ang, violin
 Praeludium and Allegro, F. Kreisler
 
Mia Robarts, violin
 Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, III. Allegro, M. Bruch
 
Ruoxi Jing, cello
 Cello Concerto No1. in A minor, Op.33-Allegro non troppo, C. Saint-Saens
 
Meghna Thumri, violin
 Violin Concerto no.2 in D minor, op.22, H. Wieniawski
 
Michelle Kuan, flute
 Partita in A Minor, BWV 1013: I. Allemande, J. S. Bach

Ethan Chen, clarinet
 Clarinet Concerto No.1 in F minor, Op.73, C. M. von Weber

Sarah Lee, cello
 Cello Concerto in D minor, E. Lalo
 
Simon Kirjner, violin
 Violin Concerto No.3, 1st mvt., W. A. Mozart
 
Isaac Guselnikov, cello
 Sonata in C Major Op. 40, No. 1, J. B. Breval
 
Vikram Vallabhanath, cello
 Concerto No.1 in A minor, C. Saint-Saens
 
Claire Youn, violin
 Concerto in A minor, Op. 82, A. Glazunov
 
Maggie Huang, violin
 Concerto in A Major, J. S. Bach
 
Madeline Huang, violin
 Sonata No. 1 in G Minor 4th Movement, J. S. Bach
 
Abigail Wen, cello
 Concerto in E minor, Op. 85, I. Adagio - Moderato, E. Elgar

 
Third Age Group:  15 - 18 years
 
Hwa Lang (Calvin) Cho, violin
 Violin Concerto No 3 in B minor Mvt.1, C. Saint-Saens
 
Jean Yu, cello
 Suite for Solo Cello III. Intermezzo e Danzo Finale, G. Cassado
 
Andrew Han, violin
 Concerto in E minor op 64 1st mvt, F. Mendelssohn
 
William Kim, percussion
 Tambourin Chinois, F. Kreisler (arr. George Hamilton Green)
 
Julia Jones, violin
 Sonata No.6 for Violin Solo in E major, E. Ysaye
 
Karolina Konstancja Laskowska, flute
 Airs de Ballet d'Ascanio, C. Saint-Saens
 
Boyuan Su , classical guitar
 Fantaisie Hongroise, J. K. Mertz

Loni Yin, cello
 Cello concerto in d minor, E. Lalo
 
Eunji Ryu, cello
 Concerto in E minor, Op.85/1st Movement, E. Elgar
 
Jacob Youn, cello
 Concerto in D minor- I. Prelude: Leno-Allegro maestoso, E. Lalo
 
Emilia Szłapa, violin
 "Applemania", A. Igudesman, transcription Oscar David Orjuela Cruz
 
Chloe Joo, violin
 Violin Concerto, Op.64  I.Allegro molto appassionato, F. Mendelssohn

Sahil Agrawal, classical guitar
 Prelude BWV 999, J. S. Bach

 
Fourth Age Group:  19 - 22 years
 
Michelle Ho, clarinet
 Concerto no. 2 in Eb major, Mvt 1, C. M. von Weber

Kyle Paoletti, marimba
 Invention No. 8, J. S. Bach

Laura Ruple, oboe
 Fantaisie Pastorale et Oboe and Piano, Op. 37, E. Bozza
 
Luisa Gehlen, clarinet
 Tema con Variazioni, J. Françaix
 
 
Fifth Age Group: 23 - 26 years
 
Zihao Wang, classical guitar
 Grandsolo, F. Sor

Michael Johnson, horn
 HornConcerto No. 4, W. A. Mozart