Drop Down MenusCSS Drop Down MenuPure CSS Dropdown Menu

RESULTS: GLORY Int'l Piano Competition 2019


1st Edition, 2019
GLORY Int'l Piano Competition

Quick links:
Audience Awards and VirtuosoChannel Awards 

You may view the performances of the winners here.

VOTING of The Professional Jury Board

VOTING of The Students Jury


First Age Group: 7 - 10 years

FIRST PRIZE

Angela Dai
USA
Professional Jury: 9.84

SECOND PRIZE

Alan Tezel
USA
Professional Jury: 9.20

Kaya Smith
USA
Professional Jury: 8.75

Wesley G Zhao 
USA
Professional Jury: 8.10

THIRD PRIZE

Bradley G Zhao
USA
Professional Jury: 7.91

Anjie Sun
USA
Professional Jury: 7.40

Shang Feng
USA/Hong Kong
Professional Jury: 7.01

Anna Kobayashi
USA      
Professional Jury: 6.25


Second Age Group:  11 - 14 years

FIRST PRIZE

Grace Wang
USA
Professional Jury: 9.75

SECOND PRIZE

Jason Cheung
USA/Hong Kong
Professional Jury: 9.67

Marien Femerling
Mexico
Professional Jury: 9.50

Amy Zeng
USA/China
Professional Jury: 8.21

THIRD PRIZE

Ryan Liu
USA
Professional Jury: 7.60
               
Erina Fortune
USA
Professional Jury: 7.25

HONORABLE MENTION

Julina Li
USA
Professional Jury: 5.20

Ge Feng
USA/China
Professional Jury: 5.15


Third Age Group:  15 - 18 years

FIRST PRIZE

Roger Xia
USA
Professional Jury: 9.87

SECOND PRIZE

Megan Yim
USA
Professional Jury: 9.80

Jason Lee
USA      
Professional Jury: 9.65

Jennifer Li
USA
Professional Jury: 9.40

Jacqueline Chen
USA      
Professional Jury: 8.56

Sophie Nguyen
USA      
Professional Jury: 8.30

Megan Auyeung
USA      
Professional Jury: 8.25

THIRD PRIZE

Lina Hisada
USA
Professional Jury: 7.05

HONORABLE MENTION

Timothy Liang
USA
Professional Jury: 5.85

Alex Zheng
USA      
Professional Jury: 5.40
               

Fourth Age Group:  19 - 22 years

FIRST PRIZE

Elham Fanous
Afghanistan/USA
Professional Jury: 9.70

SECOND PRIZE

Hugo Adrian Bermudez Ledesma
Mexico
Professional Jury: 9.56

Third Prize
Not Awarded


Fifth Age Group: 23 - 26 years

First Prize
Not Awarded

SECOND PRIZE

Silvia Esther Salazar Moreno
Mexico
Professional Jury: 8.70

Third Prize
Not Awarded


First Age Group: 7 - 10 years

FIRST PRIZE

Angela Dai
USA
Students Jury: 10

SECOND PRIZE

Bradley G Zhao
USA
Students Jury: 9.20

Alan Tezel
USA
Students Jury: 8.05

THIRD PRIZE

Kaya Smith
USA
Students Jury: 7.90

Anjie Sun
USA
Students Jury: 7.90

Anna Kobayashi
USA      
Students Jury: 7.25

Shang Feng
USA/Hong Kong
Students Jury: 6.50

Wesley G Zhao
USA
Students Jury: 6.45


Second Age Group:  11 - 14 years

FIRST PRIZE

Grace Wang
USA
Students Jury: 10

Jason Cheung
USA/Hong Kong
Students Jury: 10

Marien Femerling
Mexico
Students Jury: 10

Second Prize
Not Awarded

THIRD PRIZE

Amy Zeng
USA/China
Students Jury: 6.30
               
Erina Fortune
USA
Students Jury: 6.25

Ryan Liu
USA
Students Jury: 6.10

HONORABLE MENTION

Julina Li
USA
Students Jury: 4.50

Ge Feng
USA/China
Students Jury: 4.21


Third Age Group:  15 - 18 years

FIRST PRIZE

Roger Xia
USA
Students Jury: 9.20

SECOND PRIZE

Jason Lee
USA      
Students Jury: 9.05

Megan Yim
USA      
Students Jury: 8.76

Jacqueline Chen
USA
Students Jury: 8.40      

THIRD PRIZE

Jennifer Liu
USA
Students Jury: 7.88

Lina Hisada
USA
Students Jury: 7.56       

Alex Zheng
USA
Students Jury: 7.30       

Megan Auyeung
USA
Students Jury: 6.50       

Sophie Nguyen
USA
Students Jury: 6.05       

HONORABLE MENTION

Timothy Liang
USA      
Students Jury: 4.25


Fourth Age Group:  19 - 22 years

FIRST PRIZE

Elham Fanous
Afghanistan/USA
Students Jury: 9.45

SECOND PRIZE

Hugo Adrian Bermudez Ledesma
Mexico
Students Jury: 9.25

Third Prize
Not Awarded


Fifth Age Group: 23 - 26 years

FIRST PRIZE

Silvia Esther Salazar Moreno
Mexico
Students Jury: 9.80

Second and Third Prize
Not Awarded